Casa Aroeira - View, Atlantic Forest And Hydro
| Wi-Fi | Spa and relaxation Jacuzzi | Child-friendly Cots |
| Air conditioning | Pets Pets allowed |
Casa Aroeira - View, Atlantic Forest And Hydro Joanopolis offers proximity to nearby tourist spots, such as Lopo Peak, situated around 10 minutes away by car.
Also, the accommodation is 3.9 km from Pedra Sacerdotisa and 3.7 km from Emporio Cachoeira Store.
Offering the garden views, this Joanopolis villa is appoited with air conditioning, along with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. The Joanopolis property comes with a bathroom with a shower. A hairdryer are included for added comfort.
Casa Aroeira - View, Atlantic Forest And Hydro features an equipped kitchen, as well as tea and coffee-making facilities for dining onsite. Guests can also make use of a fridge to prepare their own meal.
- Local attractions
- Emporio Cachoeira3.7 km
- cachoeira dos Pires3.5 km
- Pedra Sacerdotisa3.9 km
- Lopo Peak3.8 km
- Marco da Divisa3.8 km
- Cemiterio Municipal Largo Da Saudade3.7 km
- Serra do Lopo4.2 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Pets allowed
Activities and relaxation
- Garden area
- Jacuzzi
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Heating
- Terrace
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Flat-screen TV
- Cots
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Where can I leave my vehicle during our stay at Casa Aroeira - View, Atlantic Forest And Hydro?
Guests of Casa Aroeira - View, Atlantic Forest And Hydro can park their vehicle at private car parking. - ❓
What are the check-in and check-out times for Casa Aroeira - View, Atlantic Forest And Hydro?
Guests of Casa Aroeira - View, Atlantic Forest And Hydro are expected to arrive for check-in around 15:00 and check out not later than 12:00. - ❓
Is Casa Aroeira - View, Atlantic Forest And Hydro furnished with a kitchen?
Casa Aroeira - View, Atlantic Forest And Hydro offers an equipped kitchen featuring a fridge. - ❓
Are pets allowed in the chalet?
Guests can stay at the chalet with their petss. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at Casa Aroeira - View, Atlantic Forest And Hydro?
While enjoying your stay at Casa Aroeira - View, Atlantic Forest And Hydro, be sure to explore Joanopolis's main landmarks, including Lopo Peak (3.8 km), Emporio Cachoeira Store (3.7 km), and Pedra Sacerdotisa, which can be reached with a 10-minute drive.